Is The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- cracked wheat
- wheat
- oat flakes
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Oat Flakes, Hass Avocado Pulp, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Millet, Sesame Seed, Poppy Seed, Onion, Cracked Wheat, Chili Peppers, Cumin, Minced Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Sour Dough Cultures). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Molasses Powder (molasses, Wheat Starch), Honey Powder (honey, Maltodextrin), Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vinegar, Yeast, Enzymes (contains Wheat), Beta-carotene (color), Spirulina Powder (color). Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Avocado Bread Company Bagels Everything Seeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


