Is the bake shop Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malt barley flour
- barley
- hard red wheat
- white wheat
- rye
- oats
- oats sugar cane fiber
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid). Whole Wheat Flour, 8 Grain Mix (Hard Red Wheat, White Wheat, Barley. Rye, Oats, Millet, Buckwheat, Flax Seed), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Lese Of: Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Molasses, Yeast, Rye Meal, Wheat Flour, Flax Seeds. Salt, Oats Sugar Cane Fiber, Gluten, To Maintain Freshness (Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid), Mono - And Diglycerides, Enyzme, Sesame Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner). CONTAINS WHEAT. SOY, SESAME.
Check the bake shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the bake shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


