Is The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken breast
- milk
- single cream
- yogurt powder
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Single Cream (Milk), Chicken Breast (13%), Tomato, Tomato Purée, Chickpeas, Onion, Red Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Butter (Milk), Honey, Green Chilli Purée, Coriander Leaf, Coriander Powder, Mustard Seed, Tamarind Paste, Cornflour, Salt, Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seed, Chilli Powder, Palm Oil, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Mace, Ginger Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Basil, Nutmeg Extract, Clove Extract, Cinnamon Extract.
Check The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
The City Kitchen Butter Chicken & Gun Powder Pots 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


