Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk solids
  • gourmet yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
milk solids
gourmet yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Boysenberry Compote (Boysenberries (4%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Pectin)), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour

Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Boysenberry | Spoonful