Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • skim milk powder
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
skim milk powder
yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Raspberry Compote (Raspberries (4.7%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)) <sup>1</sup> From Grape Skins

Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go