Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Tamarillo Custard Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- honey
- cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- acidophilus
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Casei)), Tamarillo Compote (Sugar, Tamarillo (1.3%), Apple, Thickener (Natural Starch), Lemon Juice, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Salt), Custard (5%) (Cream, Sugar, Stabilisers (Natural Starch, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Vanilla Bean)
Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Tamarillo Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Tamarillo Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Tamarillo Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


