Is The Collective Yoghurt Tub Straight Up 400g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)
Check The Collective Yoghurt Tub Straight Up 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Yoghurt Tub Straight Up 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
The Greek Gods® Plain Nonfat Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Yoghurt Tub Straight Up 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


