Is The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamins a
- b12
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Crisp Rice (Malt Extract, Vitamins A, C, D, B6, B12, Iron, Calcium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc), Oil (Corn And Canola), Syrup (Corn), Sprinkles Contain: (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Alcohol, Salt, Water, Non-dairy Butter Flavor, Bht), Tocopherols
Check The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


