Is The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- butter emulsion
- vitamin b12
- b2
- +12 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin), Flour (corn, Wheat, Oat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Carbonate, Color (yellow 5, Red 40, Blue1, Oleoresin, Annatto Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin (sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Reduced Iron, (niacinamide), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B 12 (cyanocobalamin) Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamine Hydrochloride), Crisp Rice ((rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate) Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Preservative (tocopherols), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1(thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)), Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Butter Emulsion (non Allergenic, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (tragacanth Gum (emulsifier)), Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Wheat Ingredients and Soybean.
Check The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


