Is The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter emulsion
butter emulsion
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin), Flour (corn, Wheat, Oat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Carbonate, Color (yellow 5, Red 40, Blue1, Oleoresin, Annatto Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin (sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Reduced Iron, (niacinamide), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B 12 (cyanocobalamin) Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamine Hydrochloride), Crisp Rice ((rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate) Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Preservative (tocopherols), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1(thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)), Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Butter Emulsion (non Allergenic, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (tragacanth Gum (emulsifier)), Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Wheat Ingredients and Soybean.
Check The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


