Is The Deli Italian Salami & Cheese Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Napoli Salami: Pork, Salt, Flavourings, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Smoke Favouring, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. Made With 145g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product. Ungherese Salami: Pork, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. Made With 140g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Finished Product. Matured Provolone Cheese: Cheese (milk). Contains: Milk.
Check The Deli Italian Salami & Cheese Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Deli Italian Salami & Cheese Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Slice


