Is The Food Doctor Lower Carb Caramel Fudge Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- hydrolysed collagen
- glycerol
- humectant
- milk chocolate with sweetener 20
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 20.8% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings), Caramel Flavoured Layer 15% (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soy Oil, Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt), Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Collagen, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check The Food Doctor Lower Carb Caramel Fudge Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Food Doctor Lower Carb Caramel Fudge Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
The Food Doctor Lower Carb Caramel Fudge Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


