Is The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
- artifcial flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Water, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And /Or Cottonseed), Soy Oil, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Liquid Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Ammonium Bi-carbonate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk And Soya), Artifcial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate,contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya, Sulphites
Check The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


