Is The Froot Thief Real Fruit Whips Mixed Berry Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped mixed-berry spread delivers a bright, tangy-sweet berry flavor with a smooth, mousse-like texture; commonly eaten straight from the container, spread on toast, stirred into yogurt, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note satisfying flavor, creamy consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness.

Description
Light, airy whipped mixed-berry spread delivers a bright, tangy-sweet berry flavor with a smooth, mousse-like texture; commonly eaten straight from the container, spread on toast, stirred into yogurt, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note satisfying flavor, creamy consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Apples, Apple Juice (concentrate), Strawberries, Black Carrot Extract, Natural Strawberry Flavor.
Check The Froot Thief Real Fruit Whips Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Froot Thief Real Fruit Whips Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


