Is The Gfb New Italian Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour (modified), Sorghum Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sourdough Starter (3%), Salt, Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Sugar.

Check The Gfb New Italian Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep