Is The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, savory cheese flavor with a pronounced, salty tang; airy, crisp exterior gives way to a light, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served at parties, or used as a messy, flavorful topping for salads and mac and cheese. Reviewers praise texture and nostalgic taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory cheese flavor with a pronounced, salty tang; airy, crisp exterior gives way to a light, crunchy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served at parties, or used as a messy, flavorful topping for salads and mac and cheese. Reviewers praise texture and nostalgic taste.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Flavor (whey, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (color), Yeast Extract). Contains Milk.
Check The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Crisp Company Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


