Is The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (97%) [carbonated Water, Wild Kombucha Culture (saccharomyces Spp., Acetobacter Spp., Gluconobacter Spp.), Black Tea, Green Tea], Organic Sweeteners (968, 960), Natural Flavours (mango, Passionfruit, Lemongrass, Vanilla), Organic Lemon Juice.
Check The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


