Is The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (97%) [carbonated Water, Wild Kombucha Culture (saccharomyces Spp., Acetobacter Spp., Gluconobacter Spp.), Black Tea, Green Tea], Organic Sweeteners (968, 960), Natural Flavours (mango, Passionfruit, Lemongrass, Vanilla), Organic Lemon Juice.
Check The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Culture Society Mango Passionfruit Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Good Culture Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat, Organic, Whole Milk Classic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


