Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, <b>Milk</b>, Mushrooms (15%), Maize Thickener (1422), Butter (<b>Milk)</b>, Cream (1.5%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion (1.2%), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Australian Tawny Port (0.7%) Contains Processing Aids (<b>Egg</b>, <b>Milk</b>), Salt, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Garlic Paste, Spices. <br> <b>
Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Where to buy
The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


