Is THE GRACIOUS GOURMET, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN TAPENADE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES, WATER, WHITE ONIONS, PURE OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, AGED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY, SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check THE GRACIOUS GOURMET, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE GRACIOUS GOURMET, ARTICHOKE PARMESAN TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


