Is The Greek Gods Lebni Yogurt Spread, 16 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Pectin, Contains Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check The Greek Gods Lebni Yogurt Spread, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Greek Gods Lebni Yogurt Spread, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Greek Gods Lebni Yogurt Spread, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


