Is The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Vera, Aqua Water Eau, Sunflower Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Olive Oil, Cetearyl Glucoside, Green Tea Extract, Avocado Oil, Jojoba Oil, Shea Butter, Chinese Lacquer Tree, Mandarin Orange Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Squalene, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate, Xanthan Gum
Check The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


