Is The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Vera, Aqua Water Eau, Sunflower Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Olive Oil, Cetearyl Glucoside, Green Tea Extract, Avocado Oil, Jojoba Oil, Shea Butter, Chinese Lacquer Tree, Mandarin Orange Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Squalene, Sclerotium Gum, Sorbate, Xanthan Gum

Check The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Green Beaver Company Day Cream Sensitive Aloe is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky