Is The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring preparation
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Orange, Pineapple), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Bee's Wax, Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanin, Titanium Dioxide, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Calcium Carbonate, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Mixed Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Chlorophyll), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Concentrate, Natural Flavouring Preparation (Extract Of Carthamus)
Check The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
La Tortilla Factory Ancient Grain Ivory Teff Gourmet Wraps
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Where to buy
The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


