Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Swiss French Onion Spreadable Cheese 8-0.75 oz. Wedges Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- semisoft cheese
ultrafiltered nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Swiss, And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Water, Sodium Polyphosphate, Onion, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, (Cheddar, Swiss, And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Natural Flavor
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Swiss French Onion Spreadable Cheese 8-0.75 oz. Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Swiss French Onion Spreadable Cheese 8-0.75 oz. Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Creamy Swiss French Onion Spreadable Cheese 8-0.75 oz. Wedges is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


