Is The New Primal Noble Made Mustard BBQ Cooking & Dipping Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Bold tangy-sweet and subtly smoky flavor with a smooth, thick texture that clings to food; commonly used for glazing grilled meats, brushing on ribs, dipping sausages and fries, spreading on sandwiches, and as a cooking sauce. Reviews praise its balance of flavor, versatile use, and sturdy consistency suitable for grilling.

Description
Bold tangy-sweet and subtly smoky flavor with a smooth, thick texture that clings to food; commonly used for glazing grilled meats, brushing on ribs, dipping sausages and fries, spreading on sandwiches, and as a cooking sauce. Reviews praise its balance of flavor, versatile use, and sturdy consistency suitable for grilling.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Clove, Red Pepper), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Powder, Cracked Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Tamarind Concentrate, Paprika, Cayenne Powder, Allspice, Clove.
Check The New Primal Noble Made Mustard BBQ Cooking & Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal Noble Made Mustard BBQ Cooking & Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
The New Primal Noble Made Mustard BBQ Cooking & Dipping Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


