Is The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- non-fat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, sugar, non-fat milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3, natural peanut butter, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), macadamia nuts, coconut (natural unsulfured coconut), cocoa, natural flavors.
Check The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack
Where to buy
The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


