Is The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, sugar, non-fat milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3, natural peanut butter, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), macadamia nuts, coconut (natural unsulfured coconut), cocoa, natural flavors.
Check The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack
Where to buy
The No-Bake Cookie Co, Gluten Free Cookies, Fresh Coconut Macadamia, 12 Pack Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


