Is The Original Brat Hans, Chicken Burger, Jalapeno & Sharp Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrose and natural flavor
dextrose and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Dextrose And Natural Flavor
Check The Original Brat Hans, Chicken Burger, Jalapeno & Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Brat Hans, Chicken Burger, Jalapeno & Sharp Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
THE ORIGINAL DINOSAUR-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Poultry · Patty


