Is The Original Cooper Brand Sharp Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, 10 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM
Check The Original Cooper Brand Sharp Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Cooper Brand Sharp Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


