Is THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt)
Check THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


