Is The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cheese Blend (16%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Cheese Crust Filling (14%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Parsley], Tomato Purée, Water, Semolina ( Wheat ), Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder
Check The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


