Is The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial & natural flavorings
- L-cysteine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
artificial & natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Granulated Sugar, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Potato Flour, Wheat Starch, Spices, Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pryophosate, L-cysteine, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial & Natural Flavorings, Egg Yolk Solids, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Cinnamon And Sugar
Check The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Butterscotch Monkey Bread Mix, 27 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


