Is The Protein Works Vegan Wondershake Quad Plant Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cookies & cream
cookies & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quadplant Protein Blend (92%) (pea Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Hemp Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder: Cookies & Cream And Chocolate Flavours Only. Flavouring, Natural Colour (beetroot Powder - Strawberry Flavour Only), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose), Natural Colour (curcumin-banana Flavour Only). Contains Soy.
Check The Protein Works Vegan Wondershake Quad Plant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Protein Works Vegan Wondershake Quad Plant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


