Is The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese - pasteurized cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami - Australian Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Maltodextrin (maize), Spices, Acidity Regulator (330), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250, 251), Spice Extracts, Mineral Salts (341), Starter Cultures, Fermented Manufactured Meat - Not Heat Treated. Cheese - Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Starter Culture. Contains: Milk.
Check The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Provedore Mild Salami & Cheese Roll-up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Roll


