Is The Real Good Food Company Bacon And Cheese Poppers - 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Annatto (Coloring), Enzymes), Full Cooked All Natural (No Artificial , Only Minimally Processed), Bacon No Nitrite Or Nitrated Added Except As Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Spices, Sea Salt
Check The Real Good Food Company Bacon And Cheese Poppers - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Good Food Company Bacon And Cheese Poppers - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
The Real Good Food Company Bacon And Cheese Poppers - 9 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Piece


