Is The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- dextrose
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lamb (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Cumin, Salt, Ginger Powder, Tomato Powder, Coriander Seed, Garlic Powder, Black Onion Seed, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Paprika, Black Pepper, Caraway Seeds, Lemon Juice Powder, Tapioca Starch, Mint, Parsley, Cloves, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Maize Starch, Psyllium Fibre
Check The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Where to buy
The Real Greek Spiced Lamb Koftas 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


