Is The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. 6 Gluten Free Yorkshire Puddings 180G Vegetarian?

Description
These puddings offer a savory flavor, crisp browned edges and light, airy centers. Commonly served alongside roast beef and gravy, used as sides or filled for starters. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent rise and convenience, noting good reheating performance while occasionally reporting some variable crispness between batches and portion sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These puddings offer a savory flavor, crisp browned edges and light, airy centers. Commonly served alongside roast beef and gravy, used as sides or filled for starters. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent rise and convenience, noting good reheating performance while occasionally reporting some variable crispness between batches and portion sizes.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Egg White, Skimmed Milk , Maize Starch, Pasteurised Whole Egg , Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: (Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids): Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. 6 Gluten Free Yorkshire Puddings 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. 6 Gluten Free Yorkshire Puddings 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Real Yorkshire Pudding Co. 6 Gluten Free Yorkshire Puddings 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


