Is The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Green Tea, Organic Green Mate, Chickweed, Organic Orange Peel, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavors, Dandelion Root, Organic Lemongrass And Parsley, Proprietary Blend: Premium Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Green Mate (Leaf), Chickweed (Leaf), Organic Orange (Peel), Dandelion (Root), Organic Lemongrass (Leaf), Parsley (Leaf), Get Burning: Organic Green Roobos, Ginger, Cinnamon, Holy Basil, Black Pepper, Cloves, Chili Pepper, Cordyceps Extract, Stevia Leaves And Natural Seabuckthorn Berry Flavor, Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Carob (Pod), Cinnamon (Bark), Gymnema (Leaf), Banaba (Leaf), Extract, Get Lost: Organic Rooibos, Orange Peel, Carob, Gymnema Leaves, Banaba Leaf Extract And Natural Orange And Cinnamon Flavors
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


