Is The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Brown And Golden Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Rye Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Wheat Fiber, Potato Flakes, Whole Grain Spelt, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rolled Baby Oats, Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Germ, Enriched Wheat Farina (Farina, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Grits, Sesame Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic White Vinegar, Citric Acid
Check The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


