Is The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Korean Lemon Garlic Grilling Sauce & Marinade: Brown Sugar, Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Vinegar, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Ginger, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Green Onions, Korean Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Glutinous Rice, Sugar, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Tomato, Spirits), Xanthan & Acacia Gums, Sea Salt, Sesame Oil, Tamarind Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Vietnamese Ginger Lime Dipping & Stir Fry Sauce: Filtered Water, Lime Juice, Sriracha (Cayenne Pepper Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Cayenne Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Sugar, Shallots, Cilantro, Lemongrass, Red Peppers, Anchovies (Anchovy Fillets, Olive Oil, Salt), Spearmint, Sea Salt, New Zealand Tamarillo Vinegar: Tamarillo Pulp, Red Wine Vinegar
Check The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
The Serious Foodie Gift Pack – Flavors of Asia Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Unknown


