Is THE SNACK ARTIST, FRUIT & NUT MEDLEY TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO FLAVORED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), RAISINS, DRIED PAPAYA (PAPAYA, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR], YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check THE SNACK ARTIST, FRUIT & NUT MEDLEY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SNACK ARTIST, FRUIT & NUT MEDLEY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


