Is The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Milk Powder, Tapioca Flour. Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Salted Caramel (sugar, Heavy Cream (milk). Butter, Sea Salt. Lemon Juice), Unsalted Butter (sweet Cream (milk), Cultures), Confectioners Sugar. Brown Sugar, Buttermilk (cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Filtered Water, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Eggs. Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon), Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy. Produced In A Facility Where Nuts May Be Present. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat-containing Ingredients.

Check The Whoopie Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go