Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans*+, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds) *, Cane Sugar*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch) *+, Almond Flour (Roasted Almonds) *, Mediterranean Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean*+.*Organic +Fair Trade

Check THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? THEO, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS, SALTED ALMOND BUTTER CUPS | Spoonful