Is THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


