Is Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a thin bar profile; texture combines a crisp snap and a soft, slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-meal snack and often paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent portioning and flavor, while some find sweetness level high across sellers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a thin bar profile; texture combines a crisp snap and a soft, slightly chewy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or post-meal snack and often paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent portioning and flavor, while some find sweetness level high across sellers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Think Products Thin Bar - Chocolate Fudge - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


