Is think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Smores, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Fiber, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Chocola
Check think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Smores, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Smores, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Where to buy
think! Protein + 150 Calorie Bars, Smores, 1.41 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


