Is This Is Us Sourdough English Muffins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • unbleached australian bread flour
  • fermented flour

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Australian Bread Flour, Water, Fermented Flour, Salt, Malt, Semolina, Polenta. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And/or Tree Nuts. Contains Gluten.

Check This Is Us Sourdough English Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking