Is Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cornmeal, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Poppy Seeds, Monoglycerides, Garlic, Grain Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cornstarch
Check Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Whole


