Is Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz Vegan?

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- monoglycerides
- calcium propionate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. These pre-sliced bagels are thin in size, making them perfect for those who prefer a lighter option. The bagels have a crispy exterior, while still being soft and chewy in the middle. Made without high fructose corn syrup and with artificial sweeteners, these bagels are big on flavor without compromising on quality. People rave about the taste and size of these bagels, finding them delicious and the perfect portion. Additionally, they are not too filling, making them an ideal choice for a satisfying morning meal.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cornmeal, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Poppy Seeds, Monoglycerides, Garlic, Grain Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cornstarch
Check Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Whole


